About The UEFA Nations LeagueThe UEFA Nations League is a men’s national football tournament organized by the Union of European Football Associations (UEFA), featuring 55 member associations. ![]() Origins of the TournamentOn March 27, 2014, the UEFA Congress approved the proposal to launch the "Nations League" to replace UEFA’s international friendly matches, aiming to enhance the appeal and competitiveness of national team friendlies. On September 21, 2017, UEFA officially announced the establishment of the Nations League. ![]() Promotion/Relegation Rules:The last-place team in each group of Division A is relegated to Division B; the last-place team in each group of Division B is relegated to Division C. ![]() ScheduleThe tournament is held across calendar years, with one edition every two years. Group stages typically take place from September to November, knockout stages in March of the following year, and the final stage in June. ![]() Tournament ChampionsAs of June 2025, four Nations League champions have been crowned: Portugal (2018–19 and 2024–25 seasons), France (2020–21 season), and Spain (2022–23 season). |

UEFA Nations League
2026/09/242026/11/17
Rounds 4/6
Matches
Info
News
About
Standings
Team Stats
Player Statistics
Standings
League A
League B
League C
League D
A Group
Played
W/D/L
Goals
Points
B Group
Played
W/D/L
Goals
Points
C Group
Played
W/D/L
Goals
Points
D Group
Played
W/D/L
Goals
Points
Info
Matches
News

Aftershocks of Cristiano Ronaldo's Statement: Ban May Be Halved as FPF Believes Reconciliation Is Possible

UEFA Nations League Fixture Preview: France vs. Belgium & Italy vs. Turkiye :Free Live Stream, Match Previews

Cristiano Ronaldo Leaves Portugal National Team: What Really Happened in Two Disastrous Days?

UEFA Nations League Fixture Preview: England vs. Czechia & Croatia vs. Spain :Free Live Stream, Match Previews

How to Watch UEFA Nations League Spain vs Czech Republic: Free Live Stream & Kick-Off Time all in Preview

How to Watch UEFA Nations League France vs Italy: Free Live Stream & Kick-Off Time all in Preview

How to Watch UEFA Nations League Denmark vs Portugal: Free Live Stream & Kick-Off Time all in Preview

Remaining an Unused Substitute Sparks Cristiano Ronaldo's Displeasure: He Wants to Confirm He Remains an Indispensable Part of the Team

How to Watch UEFA Nations League Spain vs Croatia: Free Live Stream & Kick-Off Time all in Preview

How to Watch UEFA Nations League Belgium vs France: Free Live Stream & Kick-Off Time all in Preview

How to Watch UEFA Nations League Norway vs Portugal: Free Live Stream & Kick-Off Time all in Preview

How to Watch UEFA Nations League England vs Spain: Free Live Stream & Kick-Off Time all in Preview

How to Watch UEFA Nations League Turkey vs. France: Free Live Stream & Kick-Off Time all in Preview

How to Watch UEFA Nations League Italy vs Belgium: Free Live Stream & Kick-Off Time all in Preview

How to Watch UEFA Nations League Netherlands vs Germany: Free Live Stream & Kick-Off Time all in Preview
About
UEFA Nations League upcoming fixture
Turkiye vs Belgium next in UEFA Nations League on Nov 12, 2026, 5:00:00 PM UTC, the headline matchup coming up in the UEFA Nations League slate.
Watch Turkiye vs Belgium with live scores, predictions, confirmed lineups, full fixture info, and minute-by-minute stats.
Turkiye sit at 31, while Belgium are 8 in the table.
This is round 5 of the UEFA Nations League.
UEFA Nations League most recent fixture
The latest result in UEFA Nations League isn’t available yet. Stay tuned for the full-time report, scoreline, and match stats once confirmed.
Team Stats
Goals
Assists
Goals against
Penalty
Shots
Shots on target
Passes
Passes accuracy
Key passes
Interceptions
Blocked shots
Clearances
Yellow cards
Red cards
Hit woodwork
Dribble
Dribble success
Offsides
Corner kicks
Crosses
Crosses accuracy
Long balls
Long balls accuracy
Tackles
Fouls
Was fouled
Poss losts
Team
Per Game
Statistics
1
England
England3.5
14
2
Spain
Spain3.0
12
3
Switzerland
Switzerland2.8
11
4
Portugal
Portugal2.3
9
5
Finland
Finland2.3
9
6
Slovakia
Slovakia2.3
9
7
Austria
Austria2.3
9
8
Albania
Albania2.0
8
9
Italy
Italy2.0
8
10
Denmark
Denmark1.8
7
11
France
France1.8
7
12
Netherlands
Netherlands1.8
7
13
Iceland
Iceland1.8
7
14
Montenegro
Montenegro1.8
7
15
Poland
Poland1.8
7
16
Sweden
Sweden1.8
7
17
Ireland
Ireland1.5
6
18
Norway
Norway1.5
6
19
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina1.5
6
20
Belgium
Belgium1.5
6
21
Cyprus
1.3
5
22
Greece
Greece1.3
5
23
Slovenia
Slovenia1.3
5
24
Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands1.3
5
25
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan1.3
5
26
Belarus
Belarus1.3
5
27
Armenia
Armenia1.0
4
28
Northern Ireland
Northern Ireland1.0
4
29
Croatia
Croatia1.0
4
30
Malta
Malta1.3
4
31
Romania
0.8
3
32
Moldova
0.8
3
33
Serbia
Serbia0.8
3
34
Hungary
Hungary0.8
3
35
Scotland
Scotland0.8
3
36
Lithuania
Lithuania1.0
3
37
Germany
Germany0.8
3
38
Bulgaria
Bulgaria0.8
3
39
Kosovo
Kosovo0.8
3
40
Israel
Israel0.5
2
41
Turkiye
Turkiye0.5
2
42
Latvia
Latvia0.5
2
43
Ukraine
Ukraine0.5
2
44
Estonia
Estonia0.5
2
45
Luxembourg
Luxembourg0.5
2
46
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan0.7
2
47
Wales
Wales0.5
2
48
Czechia
Czechia0.5
2
49
Andorra
Andorra0.3
1
50
San Marino
0.3
1
51
Gibraltar
Gibraltar0.5
1
Player Statistics
Shooter
Assists
Shots
Shots on target
Passes
Passes accuracy
Key passes
Interceptions
Tackles
Blocked shots
Clearances
Yellow cards
Red cards
Minutes played
Dribble
Dribble success
Crosses
Crosses accuracy
Long balls
Long balls accuracy
Fouls
Was fouled
Saves
Punches
Court
First
Duels
Duels won
Good high claim
Freekicks
Freekick goals
Rating
Player
Shooter







































